Banner

Faculty

SL. Name Qualification
TEACHING STAFF
PRINCIPAL  & HOD English  
  Mrs. Nancy Mathew MA., B.Ed
VICE PRINCIPAL
  Mr. Joseph P.A MA., MA,B.Ed
HEADMISTRESS  & HOD Science
  Mrs.Meera Das M.Sc,MA, B.Ed
ENGLISH
1 Mrs. S.A.Panimaya Priyatharshini MA., B.Ed
2 Mrs.Tina Kuriakose MA., B.Ed
3 Mrs. Minimol C.B MA., B.Ed
4 Mrs. Vini George MA., B.Ed
5 Mrs. Reema P. Babu MA., B.Ed
6 Ms. Chinnu Annie Tom MA., B.Ed
7 Mrs. Shalet Franclin MA., B.Ed
8 Mrs. Stephy Mendez MA., B.Ed
MALAYALAM
1 Mrs. Prathibha P (H.O.D) MA., B.Ed
2 Mrs. Priya N. G MA., B.Ed
3 Mr . Binoj Jose MA., B.Ed
4 Mrs. Bensa Baby MA., B.Ed
5 Mrs.Greeshma  MA, B.Ed
HINDI
1 Mrs. Lovely Joseph (H.O.D) MA., B.Ed
2 Mrs. Sherly Mathew MA., B.Ed
3 Mrs. Beena Thomas MA., B.Ed
4 Mrs. Deepa M. P. MA., B.Ed
5 Mrs. Anitha Joby BA., B.Ed
SOCIAL SCIENCE
1 Mrs. Mini Babu (H.O.D) MA., B.Ed
2 Mrs. Valsa M.V. MA., B.Ed
SCIENCE
1 Ms. Indughosh A C M.Sc.,B.Ed
2 Mrs. Chinnamma K.K. B.Sc.,B.Ed
3 Mrs. Leena Joseph B.Sc.,B.Ed
4 Mrs. Nimmy Mathai B.Sc.,B.Ed
5 Mrs. Seney Kuriako B.Sc.,B.Ed
6 Mrs. Linda Paul M.Sc.,B.Ed
7 Mrs. Dimple Elizabeth Cherian M.Sc.,B.Ed
8 Mrs. Raseena K.I. M.Sc.,B.Ed
9 Mrs. Prathibha C.S M.Sc.,B.Ed
10 Mrs. Annu Prakash M.Sc.,B.Ed
MATHEMATICS
1 Mrs. Shija V. (H.O.D) M.Sc.,B.Ed
2 Mrs. Pravitha M. Nair M.Sc.,B.Ed
3 Mrs. Meera K. Augustine M.Sc.,B.Ed
4 Mrs. Zeenath Sajith B.Sc., B.Ed
5 Mrs. Shiji T. Varghese M.Sc.,B.Ed
6 Mrs. Rakendu J. M.Sc.,B.Ed
7 Ms. Lovely G MSc. B.Ed, PGDCA
COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 Mrs. Leeba Subhash (H.O.D) MCA
2 Mrs. Jayanthimol George B.Com., PGDCA
3 Mrs. Surya S MCA
COMMERCE
1 Mrs. Vidhya Das(H.O.D) M.Com., B.Ed
2 Ms. Geethu Thankappan MA., B.Ed
COUNSELLOR
1 Mrs. Jincy Mathew B.Com., MSW
PRE PRIMARY
1 Mrs. Beena Paulson (HM) BA., NTTC
2 Mrs. Salomy K.C. B.Sc., NTTC
3 Mrs. Raji T.C. BA., NTTC
4 Mrs. Geetha Kumari G BA., NTTC
5 Mrs. Lovely Sony B.Com., NTTC
6 Mrs. Sneha Mohanan B.Com., NTTC
7 Mrs. Bindu Mathew BA., NTTC
8 Mrs. Sindhu Shajan BA., NTTC
9 Mrs. Binju Laiju BA., NTTC
10 Mrs.Nishana BA,NTTC
11  Mrs.Chitra S Nair BA,NTTC
PET
1 Mr. Likhil Joseph M J M.P.Ed
LIBRARIAN
1 Mrs. Lija George B.Sc, B.Lib. Sc
MUSIC, DRAWING & DANCE
1 Mrs. Molly MA (Music)
2 Mr. T. R. Mohanan K.G.T.E ,Dip. in Painting
3 Mrs. Deeja Dip. In Bharathanatyam
4 Mr. Shaji Karate
5 Mr. P.S.Sadanandan Pillai YOGA
OFFICE STAFF
1 Mr. Praveen Francis(Office Superintendent) B.Com, PGDCA
2 Mrs. Bindu Joy (Accountant) BCom., DCA
3 Mrs. Bini Paul (Store In-Charge) BCom., PGDCP
LAB ASSISTANT
1 Mrs. Saly P.P Pre Degree
2 Mrs. Anu M Baby MSc., DCA
OFFICE ATTENDERS
1 Mr. Varghese C. Y. --------
2   --------
NURSERY ASSISTANTS
1 Mrs. Jini Sabu --------
2 Mrs. Rejani --------
3 Mrs. Suma Thankappan --------
4 Mrs. Susan Binu --------
5 Mrs. Veena Joy --------
6 Mrs. Rathika Thankachan --------
7 Mrs. Susan Joy ----------
8 Mrs. Annamma Thomas ---------
9 Mrs. Reney Joy -------
10 Mrs. Annakutty --------
DRIVERS
1 Mr. Suresh Kumar --------
2 Mr. Sajeev K. N --------
3 Mr. Eldho --------
4 Mr. Sabu Varghese --------

St Mary's Public School
Thamarachal,
Kizhakkambalam P.O.
Ernakulam Dt. 683562, Kerala

0484 -2682520
2983738

stmarys.school@rediffmail.com
http://stmarysthamarachal.org

All rights reserved © 2019 St. Mary's Public School