Staff of the School

 

SL. Name Qualification
TEACHING STAFF
PRINCIPAL  & HOD English  
  Mrs. Nancy Mathew MA., B.Ed
VICE PRINCIPAL
  Mr. Joseph P.A MA., B.Ed
HEADMISTRESS & HOD Science
  Mrs.Meera Das M.Sc, B.Ed
ENGLISH
1 Mrs. Sajna Saseendran. MA., B.Ed
2 Mrs. Leela Narayanan MA., B.Ed
3 Mrs. Minimol C.B MA., B.Ed
4 Mrs. Vini George MA., B.Ed
5 Mrs. Reema P. Babu MA., B.Ed
6 Mrs. Ambily Rageesh MA., B.Ed
7 Mrs. Shalet Franclin MA., B.Ed
8 Mrs. Josna Joseph MA., B.Ed
MALAYALAM
1 Mrs. Blessy Peter (H.O.D) MA., B.Ed
2 Mrs. Priya N. G MA., B.Ed
3 Mr . Binoj Jose MA., B.Ed
4 Mrs. Prathibha P MA., B.Ed
HINDI
1 Mrs. Lovely Joseph (H.O.D) MA., B.Ed
2 Mrs. Sherly Mathew MA., B.Ed
3 Mrs. Beena Thomas MA., B.Ed
4 Mrs. Deepa M. P. MA., B.Ed
5 Mrs. Anitha Joby BA., B.Ed
SOCIAL SCIENCE
1 Mrs. Mini Babu (H.O.D) MA., B.Ed
2 Mrs. Valsa M.V. MA., B.Ed
SCIENCE
1 Mrs. Sreekala V. P. M.Sc.,B.Ed
2 Mrs. Chinnamma K.K. B.Sc.,B.Ed
3 Mrs. Leena Joseph B.Sc.,B.Ed
4 Mrs. Nimmy Mathai B.Sc.,B.Ed
5 Mrs. Seney Kuriako B.Sc.,B.Ed
6 Mrs. Linda Paul M.Sc.,B.Ed
7 Mrs. Prathyusha K M.Sc.,B.Ed
8 Mrs. Raseena K.I. M.Sc.,B.Ed
9 Mrs. Prathibha C.S M.Sc.,B.Ed
10 Mrs. Renju R M.Sc.,B.Ed
MATHEMATICS
1 Mrs. Shija V. (H.O.D) M.Sc.,B.Ed
2 Mrs. Pravitha M. Nair M.Sc.,B.Ed
3 Mrs. Meera K. Augustine M.Sc.,B.Ed
4 Mrs. Zeenath Sajith B.Sc., B.Ed
5 Mrs. Shiji T. Varghese M.Sc.,B.Ed
6 Mrs. Bindhu T. S. M.Sc.,B.Ed
7 Ms. Silpa .V.B. MSc. B.Ed, PGDCA
COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 Mrs. Leeba Subhash (H.O.D) MCA
2 Mrs. Jayanthimol George B.Com., PGDCA
3 Mrs. Princy George MCA
COMMERCE
1 Mrs. Vidhya Das(H.O.D) M.Com., B.Ed
2 Ms. Geethu Thankappan MA., B.Ed
COUNSELLOR
1 Mrs. Jincy Mathew B.Com., MSW
PRE PRIMARY
1 Mrs. Baby Shaji (HM) BA., NTTC
2 Mrs. Salomy K.C. B.Sc., NTTC
3 Mrs. Raji T.C. BA., NTTC
4 Mrs. Geetha Kumari G BA., NTTC
5 Mrs. Lovely Sony B.Com., NTTC
6 Mrs. Sreelatha R. B.Com., PPTTC
7 Mrs. Remani S B.Com., NTTC
8 Mrs. Bindu Mathew BA., NTTC
9 Mrs. Sindhu Shajan BA., NTTC
10 Mrs. Binju Laiju BA., NTTC
PET
1 Mr. Likhil Joseph M J M.P.Ed
LIBRARIAN
1 Mrs. Lija George B.Sc, B.Lib. Sc
MUSIC, DRAWING & DANCE
1 Mrs. Baby Girija MA (Music)
2 Mr. T. R. Mohan K.G.T.E ,Dip. in Painting
3 Mr. Omanakuttan Dip. In Bharathanatyam
4 Mr. Shaji Karate
5 Mr. S. Antony YOGA